Moshannon Valley High School recently announced distinguished and honor rolls for the first quarter marking period.

Distinguished Honor Roll:

Grade 12 — Noah Anderson, Katlin Beaulieu, Makenzie Daniel, Sophia Demko, Hailey Dufour, Zachary Dullen, Gavin Dunlap, Roman Faulds, Katelynn Finch, Dakota Fiumefreddo, Phebe Fortney, Paige Frailey, Dreyden Gardner, Tristan Gregg, Cynthia Howell, Brooklyn Huber, James Hummel, Annabelle Johnson, Hunter Knepp, Jessica Merrick, Madison Mills, Gabriella Moore, Lance Morgan, Jacob O’Donnell, Kristyn Oliver, Mason Phillips, Alexis Pollick, Kyle Poorbaugh, Grace Rohrback, Janaye Shimmel, Hailey Smith, Parker Smith, Shawndra Toner, Lyric Waugh, Connor Williams, Zachary Witherow, and Andrew Zimmerman

Grade 11 — Ella Berg, Angelina Dong, Isabella Ferguson, Kate Fox, Carley Francisco, Jaden Friend, Tanner Kephart, Rebecca Kiner, Julie Kohute, Kendra Lewis, Oscar Lin, Tessa Martin, Arizona Moss, Justice Ortegon, Regis Spewock, Gage Waite, Riley Wharton, Olivia Williams, and Kendall Woodring

Grade 10 — Glen Beaulieu, Autumn Beirlair, Carter Berg, Abigail Caldwell, Danica Clarkson, Paige Dillon, Darius Hansel, Kaden Kephart, Wyatt Lamison, Kyle Merrick, Brooke Mihalko, Alexis Passmore, Brentan Rohrbacker, Mazie Sattler, Courtney Selvage, Michael Warholic, and Akira Waugh

Grade 9 — Annabeth Anderson, Justin Anderson, Valent Cervenak, Alexis Clarkson, Alydia Greenawalt, Jensen Hansel, Lacee Latosky, Leah Martin, Kaden Mills, Chase Mital, George Nestlerode, Marley Reese, Keyona Rinehart, Ava Robison, Samuel Taylor, Roxanna Wagner, Andrew Waslosky III, Joey Woodring, and Jack Yarger

Grade 8 — Brandon Beers, Caleb Benjamin, Samantha Bloom, Brennan Canner, Aaron Cook, Avery Dillon, Joanna Dong, Ian Dunsmore, Jace Foreman, Christopher Haywood, Colin Henry, Zoe Houser, Reagan Keith, Brady Kephart, Brinley Kephart, Gavin Lovell, Rocco Reifer, Brenna Rohrbacker, Braelynn Stuller, Lily Switala, Mali Thompson, Carly Travis, Jocelyn Vereshack, Reagan Wharton, and Grier Williams

Grade 7 — Jacob Dacillo, Malayna Danko, Nathan Date, Stacy Dreese, Collin Dunlap, Abigail Esposti, Zahir Hamilton, Jenna Henry, Madelyn Kay, Cooper Keith, Nehemiah Krause, Jayden Laskowsky, Owen Mayes, Kayden Maynard, Alan McCracken, Thomas McGee III, Brady Mihalko, Isabella Miller, Vanessa Miller, Hayden Orsborne, Alexander Reifer, Rilyn Sattler, Abigail Shipley, Viktoria Spewock, Bryelle Stover, Noah Tarbay, Cole Tekely, Bo Washell, Emma Webb, and McKayla Young

Recommended Video

Honor Roll:

Grade 12 — Michael Ball, Nicholas Bartley, Kobie Beirlair, Carson Moore, and Derek Neidrick

Grade 11 — Alexis Franks, Sawyer Gallaher, and Seth Hagan

Grade 10 — Hannah Davis, Nayah Grogan, Isaac Smeal, and Libbi Socie

Grade 9 — Zackerry Frailey

Grade 8 —Saige Hamer

Grade 7 — Aubrey Bainey, Eva Dauber, Liza Eckberg, Brynley Freeman, and Caleb Moss

Trending Food Videos