ALLPORT — West Branch Area Jr./Sr. High School has announced its honor roll for the final marking period for 2018-19 school year.

Grade 7

High Honors: Jacob Alexander, Braden Brown, Ciara Condon, Katrina Cowder, Shalyn Eaton, Noah Emigh, Greyson Gable, Erin Godin, Skylar Hartshorne, Shianna Hoover, Olivia Koleno, Madison McDowell, Zachary McGonigal, Jenna Mertz, Alayna Phillips, Braeden Salter, Hunter Schnarrs, Wyatt Schwiderske, Allison Shingledecker, Scott Smeal, Montana Williams, Jocelyn Witherite, Zane Woodling, Addison Yatchik, Kaylianne Zitsch

Honors: Jessica Batcho, Tyler Biggins, Ryleigh Correll, Marley Croyle, Abbigail Diviney, Kurt English, Samuel Hess, Kevin Hurley, Payten Johnson, Lily Jones, Austin Kerin, Luke Liptak, Drenum Merritt, Brooklyn Myers, Carsyn Wesesky

Grade 8

High Honors: Hannah Betts, Tayla Dorbolo, Jadyn George, Kamryn MacTavish, Kaitlyn McGonigal, Kinzey Moriarity, Emily Parks, Logan Remp, Kayleigh Smeal, Hayley Wooster

Honors: Erika Alexander, Isaiah Bloom, Cassidy Frey, Samuel Fry, Savannah Hoover, Destiney Koppenhaver, Raven Myers, Alaina Royer, Noah Ryder, Sarah Sabol, Hayley Stiner

Grade 9

High Honors: Jaden Bainey, Vesta Brickley, Anna Diviney, Katlyn Folmar, Noah Fry, Carrie Fuller, Eleyna Hanslovan, Tory Kalke, Madison Kephart, Madison Nelson, Rylee Sabol, Lauren Timblin, Gretchen Yatchik

Honors: Jason Brown, Meghan Cantolina, Khandyce English, Owen Graham, Leah Heller, Jett Houser, Hayley Leskovansky, Renee Medzie, Laela Rudy, Zachary Tiracorda, Ashley Warner, Paige Washic, Alexia Wood

Grade 10

High Honors: Sarah Betts, Sydney Dunlap, Ashley Folmar, Morgan Glace, Kayden Grubbs, Charity Hess, Emma Morlock, Taylor Myers, Mercedes Nearhood, Trinity Prestash

Honors: Kara Coval, Corrin Evans, William Herring, Noah Hoffner, Hayes Jones, Dravin Kennedy, Jacob Martin, Ella Miller, Joseph Trimpey, Brittany Walker, Elijah Williams

Grade 11

High Honors: Elizabeth Blake, Edward Dale, Ayden Gutierrez, Taylor Kalke, Isaiah Lutz, Taylor Maguire, Elishea Reed, Rachel Russell, Sara Sabol, Miranda Warner

Honors: Connor Blasko, Thomas Buck, Katelyn Coulter, Jennifer Ilgen, Kendra Knepp, Jarod Koleno, Thomas Kovalick, Dalton Kristofits, Ashley Mertz, Calysta Owens, Dakota Sample, Alexis Smeal, Hannah Staley, John Szwarc

Grade 12

High Honors: Jennifer Adams, Mason Bock, Larry Cowder, Morgan Emigh, Shannae Fetterolf, Carolyn Folmar, David Guerra, Rachel Heitsenrether, Julia Herring, Quentin Maguire, Hailey Prestash, Emily White

Honors: John Arnold, Allie Danko, Alyssa Ferguson, Esther Guerra, Joshua Guerra, Hope Hess, Elizabeth Moore, Mackenzie Schnarrs, Derek Yingling.