FLINTON — Glendale Jr./Sr. High School has announced its Principal’s Honor and Honors rolls for the first marking period of the 2020-2021 school year.

Principal’s Honor:

Grade 12

Clinton Ball, Victoria Beers, Colt Bickford, Karli Byerly, Seth Conaway, Corrin Diehl, Jacob Holes, Garrett Hutton, Gary Keith, Logan Keith, Mallorie Keith, Mickayla Kelly, Brooke Lovell, Hannah Majofsky, Alexis Mayes, Dakota McClellan, Emma McClellan, Zackery McGarvey, Brock McMillen, Abigail Peacock, Olivia Reese, Josiah Rivera, Thomas Roles, Baine Seilhamer, Jaelyn Shaw, Ryan Sinclair, Loegen Smeal, Dominic Strong, Kailey Switzer, Lilley Vereshack, Faith Warwick, Samuel Yarger.

Grade 11

Dylan Ammerman, Kyla Campbell, Carlie Cann, Samantha Cherry, Brandon Dick, Zoie Fink, Michael Gregg, Emma Hockenberry, Aubrey Jasper, Justin Jasper, Rayme-Lee Jasper, Sarah Lansberry, Martha Jean Neyman, Ariann Richards, Liberty Saylor, Landon Smeal, Alexandra Thompson, Bailee Wimberly, Gage Wright

Grade 10

Kelsey Ammerman, Riley Best, Marquize Brown, Logan Cree, Sarah Holes, Kelly Kasaback, Grace Kozak, Ava Krause, Breann Kuhn, Casey Kuhn, Payton McCully, Jocelyn Mooney, Megan Oshall, Alexis Pentland, Natalie Reynolds, Kevin Roles, Alyssa Ross, Alyvia Rutter, Alyssa Sinclair, Grace Williams.

Grade 9

Ashton Brink, Alyson Buterbaugh, Kaprice Cavalet, Koltlyn Cavalet, Bryson Davis, Noah Detwiler, Chayton Dove, Tierra Ewing, Wyatt Gregg, Meliyah Harrison, Michaela Hnatkovich, Brianna Keith, Tristan Kuhn, Jacob Lukehart, Alexis McNitt, Abigail Potter, Connor Potutschnig, Jeri Reigh, Benjamin Rivera, Caitlyn Rydbom, Raina Stevens, Anthony Woodworth.

Grade 8

Anna Cramer, Konstantina Crull, Dallas Dove, Emma Dudurich, Alexis Graffius, Brianna Hnatkovich, Riley Hutton, Joseph Kitko, Jenna McElheny, Donald McGarvey, Jenna Monahan, Madison Peterson, Savannah Sacolic, Derek Smith, Ava Weld

Grade 7

Brianna Cree, Samantha Fontanella, Zachary Hamilton, Haley Mackin, Hannah Matish, Rachel McClellan, Zoie McClellan, Brielle McMillen, Daniel Williams.

Recommended Video

HONORS

Grade 12

Kadence Ginter, Chloe McElheny, Christiana McGarvey, Garret Misiura, Gunner Nevling, Garrett Noble, Craig Sacolic, Luke Spencer, Winter Storm, Shane Ward.

Grade 11

Ethan Cavalet, Donald Dove, Braden Dreibelbis, Shania Echavarria, Loghen Krepps, Braelyn Lieb, Hannah Lovell, Jasmine Lovell, Jasmine Maines, Cecealia Muhammad, Alayna Nearhood, Tyler Niebauer, Hanna Noel, Andrew Pennington, Dylan Pennington, Cobey Reigh, Cindy Richards, Abigail Williams, Anthony Wilson.

Grade 10

Dravin Beatty, Jacob Berger, Ezekiel Dubler, Gytanna Ewing, Cameron Gallaher, Tannor Holes, Angel Hollen, Darian Miller, Sierra Miller-Pope, Mason Peterson, Jasmine Sacolic, Anastasia Shawver, Jillian Taylor.

Grade 9

George Campbell, Caitlin Jasper, Emily Knarr, Troy Misiura, Annmarie Oshall, Megan Phillips, Trintin Servello, Byron Traveny, Frank Visnofsky, John Warwick, Madison Zeak.

Grade 8

Trenity Durant, Madeline Kowalczyk, Ryder Krise, Jennifer Link, Jennifer Lubert, Krystal Shawver, Breaunna Stahl.

Grade 7

Jason Beers, Scott Beers, Alissa Clegg, Jonah Detwiler, Cameron Dreibelbis, Kylee Ginter, Sophia Leiden, Brady McClellan, Connor Oshall, Ava Rutter, Logan Skebeck, Madilyn Skebeck.

Trending Food Videos